Natalie Tough School of Dance

10344918_10152003319692130_543054630_n

Come and have fun, meet new friends, and discover the joy of dance!

istd-text-and-logo-blue-
ID-Dance-logo Acrobatic-Arts-Logo2-500x396

Competition Successes 2018

* Frankie-Rose Black - Runner-Up 3-7 Years (February)

* Eva Shand - Runner-Up Juvenile Ballet Supreme Championship (February)

* Josh McPherson - 4th Overall Junior Ballet Supreme Championship (February)

* Carys Taylor - 5th Overall Junior Song & Dance Supreme Championship (February)

* Ellie Clarke - 6th Overall Senior Song & Dance Supreme Championship (February)

* Frankie-Rose Black - Runner-Up Baby 4 Years (April)

* Josh McPherson - 6th Overall Open D (April)

* Elana Branston - 4th Overall TDCI Scottish Juvenile Tap Championships (April)

* Frankie-Rose Black - Highest Marked 5 & Under Soloist (May)

* Hannah Fearnley - Highest Marked 9 & Under Soloist (May)

* Kelsey Rennie - Highest Marked 15 & Under Soloist (May)

* Kelsey Rennie - Highest Marked Overall Soloist (May)

* Frankie-Rose Black - 'Firecracker' Award (May)

* Hannah Fearnley - 'Headed To Hollywood' Award (May)

* Elana Branston - 3rd Overall TDCI Scottish All Areas Juvenile Ballet Championships (May)

* Lucy Martin - 5th Overall TDCI Scottish All Areas Juvenile Tap Championships (May)

* Carys Taylor - 3rd Overall TDCI Scottish All Areas Junior Song & Dance Championships (May)

* Carys Taylor - 6th Overall TDCI Scottish All Areas Junior Modern Championships (May)

* Elana Branston - WINNER Open A (June)

* Eva Shand - CHAMPION Grade 2 Scottish Youth Ballet Grand Prix (July)

* Elana Branston - Runner-Up Grade 2 Scottish Youth Ballet Grand Prix (July)

* Hannah Fearnley - 6th Overall Grade 3 Scottish Youth Ballet Grand Prix (July)

* Elana Branston - 3rd Overall Open A (July)

* Elana Branston - 5th Overall TDCI West of Scotland Juvenile Tap Championships (August)

* Frankie-Rose Black - Most Promising Baby (September)

* Elana Branston - Runner-Up Open A (September)

* Elana Branston - Confined Winner Open A (September)

* Hannah Fearnley - 4th Overall Open B (September)

* Hannah Fearnley - Confined Winner Open B (September)

* Maia Branston - 3rd Overall Open C (September)

* Maia Branston - Confined Winner Open C (September)

* Hannah Shearer - Runner-Up Open D (September)

* Carys Taylor - 3rd Overall Open D (September)

* Hannah Shearer - Confined Winner Open D (September)

* Eva Shand - Bursary Winner (September)

* Maia Branston - Confined Tap (September)

* Hannah Shearer - Confined Character (September)

* Hannah Shearer - Highest Marked National (September)

* Hannah Shearer - Confined National (September)

* Elana Branston - Confined Junior Classical (September)

* Elana Branston - Confined Junior Musical Theatre (September)

* Carys Taylor - Senior Cabaret (September)

* Carys Taylor - Confined Senior Cabaret (September)

* Hannah Shearer - Confined Senior Classical (September)

* Senior Group Winner (September)

* Overall School in National (September)

* Judge's Favourite Routine (September)

* Frankie-Rose Black - 3rd Overall Baby 5 Years (October)

* Elana Branston - WINNER Overall Open A (October)

* Skye Lamond Watt - 6th Overall Open B (October)

* Carys Taylor - 5th Overall Open D (October)

* Kelsey Rennie - 3rd Overall Open E/F (October)

* Ellie Clarke - 5th Overall Open E/F (October)

* Elana Branston - Most Promising Competitior (October)

* Carys Taylor - Highest Marked Song & Dance (October)

* Carys Taylor - Judge's Favourite Routine (October)

* Junior Group Winner (October)

* Senior Group Winner (October)

* Frankie-Rose Black - 6th Overall TDCI Central Scotland Baby Classical Championships (October)

* Frankie-Rose Black - CHAMPION TDCI Central Scotland Baby Cabaret Championships (October)

* Elana Branston - 5th Overall TDCI Central Scotland Juvenile Song & Dance Championships (October)

* Elana Branston - Runner-Up Overall TDCI Central Scotland Juvenile Modern Championships (October)

* Eva Shand - CHAMPION TDCI Central Scotland Juvenile Ballet Championships (October)

* Carys Taylor - 3rd Overall TDCI Central Scotland Junior Song & Dance Championships (October)

* Ellie Clarke - 4th Overall TDCI Central Scotland Senior Tap Championships (October)

* Ellie Clarke - 4th Overall TDCI Central Scotland Senior Song & Dance Championships (October)

* Eva Shand - Runner-Up Overall City of Glasgow Juvenile Ballet Championship (November)

* Frankie-Rose Black - 4th Overall City of Glasgow Baby Cabaret Championship (November)

* Elana Branston - 5th Overall City of Glasgow Juvenile Modern Championship (November)

* Elana Branston - 6th Overall City of Glasgow Juvenile Ballet Championship (November)